Railway RRC Secunderabad Apprentice Application, Online Form 2019 – www.rrc-wr.com

Railway RRC Secunderabad Apprentice Online Form 2019

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC has released the vacancy notification for the openings available in the posts of Gradation Apprentice and Diploma Apprentice. The online applications for the posts are now open on the official webpage of the board that is – www.rrc-wr.com. Candidates can log into the official webpage, provide the required details and submit your applications.

www.rrc-wr.com, Railway RRC Secunderabad Apprentice Applications 2019

Railway Recruitment Control Board is a government organization in India. The board provides numerous job opportunities to eligible candidates across the country. A great many candidates take part in the exams carried by the board. The selections for the Railway RRC Secunderabad Apprentice posts will be carried soon, and the application forms have been released online.

Railway RRC Secunderabad Apprentice Vacancy Details 2019

TradeGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
AC Mechanic1056624361824915-24 as on 08/12/2019Class 10 Matric with 50% Marks Passed.ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Carpenter080401020116
Diesel Mechanic262172639548640
Electrical / Electronics100401020118
Electrician3542358713065871
Electronics Mechanic4327101507102
Fitter5943941452181091460
Machinist321907110574
MMW120602030124
MMTM07030101012
Painter191003050340
Welder24361608944597
Total168911014046073024103

Railway RRC Secunderabad Apprentice Exams 2019

Railway RRC Secunderabad Apprentice selection procedures will start soon. All candidates who wish to take part in the selections should submit your applications before the end date. Candidates will be selected through a series of online exams. The exam dates and the admit cards will be released after the completion of the recruitment process.

How To Apply for Railway RRC Secunderabad Apprentice Online Form 2019

  • Get into the official portal – www.rrc-wr.com
  • Then look for Railway RRC Secunderabad Apprentice Online Form 2019
  • Then enter the required details
  • Press the Ok button
  • Save and print your Applications

Click here for more details on Railway RRC Secunderabad Apprentice Online Form 2019

Contestants who wish to get more details on the results keep visiting this site as we will be updating all the latest details here.

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *