Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice, Online Form 2019 – www.bhartiseva.com

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Applications 2019

Naval Dockyard, Mumbai (Bharti Seva) recently released the recruitment notification for the selection of candidates into the posts of ITI Apprentice. All aspirants take note that the board will be accepting applications from 03/09/2019 to 20/09/2019. The applications will only be accepted online, candidates can log into the official webpage of the board that is – www.bhartiseva.com, provide the required details and file your applications.

www.bhartiseva.com, Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Online Forms 2019

Naval Dockyard, Mumbai is an Indian shipbuilding yard at Mumbai. The organization provides numerous employment opportunities to eligible candidates across the country. The board has now released a recruitment notification for the selection of candidates into the posts of ITI Apprentice. All candidates who wish to join the posts should apply soon. Candidates can follow the instructions given at the end of the page on how to apply for the posts.

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Vacancy Details 2019

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter83311413141
Machinist3613060560
Welder (Gas & Elect)3914060665
Tailor0803010113
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance3513060559
Mechanic Ref. & Air Condition2408040339
Mechanic Diesel4416070673
Painter General2107030334
Power Electrician117432018198
Instrument Mechanic1505020224
Electroplater040101006
Foundry Man0401010107
Pipe Fitter3312060556
Shipwright Wood3714060663
Pattern Maker0502010109

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Exams 2019

The Naval Dockyard will soon be carrying the selection process for the ITI Apprentice posts. Candidates can submit their applications through the official webpage and appear for the exams. Only those candidates who score a mark greater than the minimum cut off marks will be considered eligible for the posts.

How To Apply for Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Post 2019

  • Get into the official portal – www.bhartiseva.com
  • Then look for Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Exams 2019
  • Then enter the required details
  • Press the Ok button
  • Save and print your Applications

Contestants who wish to get more details on the results keep visiting this site as we will be updating all the latest details here.

Click here for more details on Naval Dockyard Mumbai Apprentice Exam 2019

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *