LIC India Assistant Exam Admit Card, Hall Ticket 2019 – www.licindia.in

LIC India Assistant Exam Admit Card 2019

Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) recently released the vacancy notification for selecting candidates into the posts of LIC India Assistant. The application process was carried from 17/09/2019 to 01/10/2019. A notable number of candidates gave their applications and applied for the posts. The board will soon be carrying the selection exams for the posts from 30-31 October 2019. All candidates who successfully gave the exams take note that the exam committee has released the exam Hall Tickets on the official webpage. Candidates download the admit cards by logging into the official webpage and providing the required details.

www.licindia.in, LIC India Assistant Exam Hall Ticket 2019

Life Insurance Corporation of India is an Indian State-owned insurance group and investment corporation owned by the Government of India. LIC India also offers numerous candidates to aspiring candidates, a large number of candidates take part in the selection exams carried by the board. The exams for the LIC India Assistant are to be carried and the hall tickets have been released.

LIC India Assistant Vacancy Details 2019

Zone NameDistrictGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
North Central ZoneAgra402709220199
Aligarh25190613063
Allahabad4627102101105
Bareilly27210716071
Dehradun19080304034
Faizabad7452183902185
Gorakhpur11169265402262
Haldwani19100409042
Kanpur191405150154
Lucknow21180510054
Meerut504112190122
Varanasi8665224702222
Northern ZoneAjmer372009171295
Amritsar17150312047
Bikaner5125122117126
Chandigarh19140413050
Delhi/Haryana8983213823254
Jaipur8449213924217
Jalandhar07130104025
Jodhpur7438173029188
Karnal22250513065
Ludhiana24160519064
Rohtak38260924097
Shimla6328123104138
Srinagar341905050871
Udaipur4222101815107
East Central ZoneBegusarai7639152501156
Berhampur351008141986
Bhagalpur33180712070
Bhubaneshwar300807121673
Cuttack10730243944244
Hazaribagh5015121630123
Jamshedpur331107160774
Muzaffarpur10359223402220
Patna019048183101188
Patna0211463243902242
Sambhalpur10050204021
Central ZoneBhopal200703031043
Bilaspur230203040133
Gwalior230705051151
Indore361309131990
Jabalpur361309131990
Raipur140203011636
Shahdol270805100555
Satna311106121474

LIC India Assistant Exams 2019

LIC India Assistant exams are to be held. All candidates who are to give the exams should know that only the examinees who score marks greater than the minimum cut off marks will be eligible for the post. Competitors should make sure to bring your admit cards, no candidate will be allowed in the exam hall without the admit cards.

How To Download LIC India Assistant Exam Admit Card 2019

  • Get into the official website – www.licindia.in
  • Then search for Admit Cards
  • Mention the post
  • Then state the registration no and D.O.B
  • Press on the submit button
  • Now the Admit Cards will be displayed
  • Save and print the Admit, Card

Applicants who wish to get more news keep visiting this site as we will be updating  all the latest details here

Click here for more details on LIC India Assistant Exam Admit Card 2019

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *