DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Application, Online Form 2019 – www.du.ac.in

DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Application 2019

University of Delhi (DU) and Kalindi College released the online applications for the vacancies in the post of DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor. The applications were open from 20/08/2019 and will be open until 20/09/2019. Candidates who wish to apply for the vacancies can log into the official webpage of the DU Kalindi College that is www.du.ac.in.

www.du.ac.in, DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Online Form 2019

The University of Delhi, informally known as Delhi University, is a collegiate public central university, located in New Delhi, India. It was founded in 1922 by an Act of the Central Legislative Assembly. The University is now in search of candidates to fill in the vacancies of DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor. There are currently 108 vacancies available in the post. eligible candidates can visit the official webpage and apply for the post.

DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Subject Wise Vacancy Details 2019

Subject NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Botany03010010005
Chemistry020300201008
Commerce0001000102
Computer Science0203010101008
Economics0202010301009
English0303020202013
Journalism030200101007
Geography06030010010
Hindi0402010101009
History03010101010108
Mathematics010301030008
Music010000001
Physics020201010006
Political Science02000101004
Sanskrit030101010006
Zoology01002010004

DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Exam 2019

University of Delhi (DU) and Kalindi College is now inviting candidates into the posts of Asst. Professor. The board will be carrying an exam as part of the recruitment process. The dates of the exams are yet to be declared. candidates will be selected based on their performance in the exams.

How To Apply for DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Post 2019

  • Get into the official portal – www.du.ac.in
  • Then look for MP Staff Nurse Exam 2019
  • Then enter the required details
  • Press the Ok button
  • Save and print your Applications

Contestants who wish to get more details on the results keep visiting this site as we will be updating all the latest details here.

Click here for more details on DU Kalindi College Asst. Professor Exam 2019

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *